Sandti Golden Retrievers
Home |  News |  Our Boys |  Our Girls |  Litters |  Puppies |  Our Judging  |  Memories |  Our Photos |  Guestbook |  Contact Us |  Links | 

2018 NEWS

Roxy - Show Champion Ronjalee Roxy Lady For Sandti ShCM

Betty - Thornywait Atomic Betty For Sandti

Ginny - Sandti Hits The Sweet Spot JW


2018 highlights included :


Betty- RCC Blackpool

1st Graduate, Manchester

1st Post Graduate, GRCW

1st Post Graduate, GRCN

1st Post Graduate, SKC

1st Post Graduate, Windsor

1st Post Graduate, Leeds

1st Post Graduate, Birmingham


Ginny - Best Puppy In Breed CRUFTS

Best Puppy In Show, Scottish Breeds Champ Show

Junior Warrant at 11 months


Roxy - Best Veteran Bitch GRCS Guisachan Gathering 2018



10th Nov, GBAS Championship Show

Ginny: Third Yearling Bitch

Judge : Mr Alan Fall


14th Oct, Tay Valley  Gundog Open Show

Ginny: 1st Junior Bitch + Best Bitch

Judge : Miss R. Johnson (Downstream)


30th Sep, Joint GRC Championship Show

Ginny: Reserve Junior Bitch

Judge : Sarah Wood (Bresharo)


2nd Sept, City Of Birmingham Championship Show

Betty: 1st  Post Graduate Bitch

Roxy: 3rd Veteran  Bitch

Miss R Turner


25th Aug, SKC Championship Show

Betty : 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Roxy : 3rd Veteran  Bitch

Mrs P Barnes (Shaphiron)


8th August, United Retriever Club  Championship Show

Betty : VHC Post Graduate Bitch

Judge: Mrs Freda Morriss Garget (Garvin)

 

5th August, National Gundog Association  Championship Show

Betty : 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Judge: Ms Rachel Rains


28th July, Leeds Championship Show

Betty : 1st Post Graduate Bitch

(This win qualifies Betty out of Post Graduate)

Roxy : Reserve Veteran Bitch

Judge: Mrs Hazel Gripton

 

20th July, GRCS GUISACHAN GATHERING Championship Show

Roxy : 1st Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran Bitch

  Betty : 3rd Post Graduate Bitch

Judge: Ainslie L Mills (Oriana), [Canada]

 

 1st July, Windsor Championship Show

 Betty : 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Roxy : VHC Veteran Bitch

Judges: Mrs Rosemary Lewis


 23rd June, Blackpool Championship Show 

Betty : 2nd Post Graduate Bitch + RCC!

Judges: Mr John McCreath


10th June, GRCS Open Show

Betty : 1st Limit Bitch

Judges: Mr John Shaw (Akenscales)


9th June, Dundee Open Show

Betty : 1st Limit Bitch + BB & BOB

Judges: Bitches, Ilse Van Nonen (No Hills)

Dogs, Stepanie De Ridder (Spencheal)


20th May, SKC Champ Show

Judge : Mr L Moran

Betty : 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Ginny: 2nd Junior Bitch


6th May, GRCN Champ Show

Judge : Mrs M Pett  (Rumwood)

Betty : 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Ginny: 1st Undergraduate, 2nd Junior Bitch, 3rd Maiden, 2nd Novice Bitch

Roxy: Reserve Veteran Bitch



Saturday 28th April, Tay Valley Gundog Association Open Show

Judge : Miss L. Williams (Panteparish)

Ginny : 1st Junior Bitch + Best Bitch.

*** Special Best Puppy In Show***

Judge: Mrs S. Ewan (Craigdean)


8th April, NWGRC Champ Show 

Judge : Ms C. Bawden (Darthill)

Ginny: 3rd Puppy, 2nd Maiden, 2nd Novice & Reserve Undergraduate Bitch


 

Scottish Breeds Champ Show 2018

 

********************************************

Ginny : Best Puppy In Show

********************************************

Judges : Bitches - Mr Paul Seamons (Messano)

1st Puppy, Maiden, Novice & Undergraduate Bitch

Dogs - Mrs A Van-Leeuwen (Of the Morning valley)

Both Judges - Best Puppy & Best Junior

BIS Judge - Mrs G Chapman (Bukris)

**Also gained the final points for her Junior Warrant ( subject to KC confirmation)**

 


 

*******************************************

30th March, Rutherglen Open Show

Judge : Petra Wred (Gillbryan)

Ginny:1st Puppy, 3rd Junior & 2nd Graduate


25th March, West Lothian Open Show

Judge : Jan Gannaway -Jones

Ginny:Reserve Puppy Bitch, 3rd Junior Bitch & 1st Novice Bitch


24th March, GBAS Open Show

 

Judge : Bethany Rains-Stevens (Gunhills)

Ginny:2nd Puppy Bitch


CRUFTS 2018

***************************

Ginny- Best Golden Retriever Puppy

***************************


24th Feb, Irvine Open Show

Judge : Paula Wilkinson (Pajula)

Ginny: 1st Puppy &

Gundog Puppy Group 3 : Don McCulloch (Cullmadons)


18th Feb, Waverley Gundog Open Show

Judge : Trevor Wilmitt (Goldenmill)

Betty1st Limit Bitch & + Best Bitch

Ginny: 1st Puppy Bitch,

2nd AV Gundog Puppy bitch , Judge Sam Whiting (Annilann)


11th Feb, GRCW Champ Show

Judge : Roy Maynard (Chinnordale)

Betty- 1st Post Graduate Bitch (2019 CRUFTS qualification)

Ginny1st Puppy Bitch (2019 CRUFTS qualification)

 

10th Feb, Rutherglen Open Show

Judge : Scott McCormick

Betty: Reserve Open. Ginny: Reserve Puppy

 

3rd Feb, Caledonian Open Show

Judge : Teresa Foreman

Betty- 1st Limit Bitch + Best Bitch


 31st Jan, Manchester Champ Show

Judge: Susan Wharfe

Betty- 1st Graduate Bitch


 6th Jan, Kilmarnock Open Show

Judge: Mark Whitlock (Taoshan)

Betty- 1st Open & BOB +

*****Best Gundog******

Judge : Mr Alister Watt (Shenanagin)

Ginny : 2nd in Puppy, AV Gundog Special Puppy & Puppy Stakes.

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Refresh/Reload]

web counter

Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright 2012-2018