Sandti Golden Retrievers
Home |  News |  Our Boys |  Our Girls |  Litters |  Puppies |  Our Judging  |  Memories |  Our Photos |  Guestbook |  Contact Us |  Links | 



Stourbridge & District Canine Society Open Show
27th December 2018
Judge : Tina Williamson

1st Puppy & Best Puppy : Price's, Palton Up Up and Away


1st Junior & BOB :  List's, Haydengold Rumour Has It


1st Novice & 1st Post Graduate : Price's,  Palton Call Me Madam


1st Open, Nicolls's, Largymore You Are My World




Redditch & District Canine Society, Saturday 20th May 2017

Judge : Scott Williamson

 

Winner of Puppy : Whitfield’s Amberdella Miracle Dancer, BP



  

Winner of Junior : Trinder’s  Thornywait San Valentino, BOB & shortlisted in the group





Winner of Yearing : Zubair’s Thornywait Golden Slippa







Winner of Post Graduate :Trinder & Zubair’s Thornywait Cider With Rosie.





Winner of Open: Whitfield’s Trebettyn Dancing Queen To Amberdella. 

 



Larkhall & District Canine Club, Sunday 31st May 2015

Judge : Scott Williamson

 

Winner of Junior + BOB + Group 3 - Hill & Smith's, Megarvey Maliboo


 

Winner of Novice - J. O'Neil's, Thornywait Color Me Red


Winner of Graduate - L. O'Neil's, Bluebraes Boogie Woogie At Strathlon



Winner of Post Graduate - Harper's, Glynerva Matinee Idol



Winner of Open -  Ferguson’s & Mair’s, Linirgor Paige Turner Avec Miadahl





White Rose Canine Society Open Show, 4th MAY2013
Judge : Tina Thomas
 
 Winner of Puppy & Junior + Puppy Group 1  - Robbins & Rowark's, Largymore Lillygloves Of Brekswood.
(CH Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)
 
 
 
 
 
Winner of Post Graduate - Scholes's, Double Dutch Lady Of Rossglide JW.
(SH CH Chisleay Crusader For Rossgilde JW x De Peat Farm Divi Divi Di Caribe).
 
 
 
 
 
 Winner of Limit - Carrington's, Gloi Princess Grace
 ( Catcombe Crain Of Gloi x Gloi Fun Fun Fun )
 
 
 
 
 Winner of Open & BOB - Shaw & Robertshaw's, Monchique Aisling Orga At Akenscales.
 ( IR CH Xanthos Wesson x Monchique Scealeile JW)
 
 
 
 
 
Coatbridge, Airdrie & District Open Show, 10th FEB2013
 
Judge : Tina Thomas
 
Junior- 1st, BD & BOB Cuthill's Mousseglen Masterkey
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Mousseglen Miles In Front).
 
Graduate- 1st Cuthill's Mousseglen Masterkey
(Messano Urban Myth JW x Mousseglen Miles In Front).
 
Open Dog- 1st Barrons & Jenkins's Rannalreoch Beinn A'chroin JW
(ShCh Xanthos Bilbo Baggins At Rannalreoch JW x Rainscourt Gayle Force At Rannalreoch).
 
Open Bitch- 1st, BB Mcdonald's Lamancha Glow Of Mooonlight JW
(Steval Hot Pursuit To Braxton x Lamancha Flame of Hope).
 
 
 
 
 
Bon Accord Kennel Association Open Show, 5th JAN2013
 
Judge : Scott Williamson
 
 
Winner of GR Puppy (Puppy Group 2 , Judge Mr E Webster)- Saunderson's   Crobeag The Time Is Now.
(ShCh Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewater x Moloko Magical Mystery At Cronbeag)
 
 
 Winner of GR Post Graduate - Thomson's   Lochtaymor Bridget Jones.
 (Knockothie Brief Encounter x Lochtaymor Moulin Rouge)
 
Winner of GR Limit  & Best Of Breed - Greig's  Nedlezah Secret Mission At Cranngary.
 (Ch Lovehayne Quentin JW X Nedlezah Ae Fond Kiss)
 
 
Winner of GR Open - Gray's  Knockothie Brief Encounter.
  (Rainscourt Morse At Knockothie x Rainscourt Bow Bells Of Knockothie).
 
 
Winner of Flatcoat Post Graduate - Thomson's Rotherfield Lady Of Braeval .
 
 
Winner of Flatcoat Open & Best Of Breed  - Lairds's Branchalwood Tamdhu Of Daicheil  JW .
  (and Group 4 , Judge Mr E Webster)
 
Winner of Labrador Post Graduate - Simpson's Exelby Zac Prosen.
 
 
Winner of Labrador Open & Best Of Breed  - Roiland's Molly's Cocoa Blush At Strathland.
 
 


 Falkirk Canine Society Open Show, 13th JAN2002
 
Judge : Scott Williamson  (Dogs)
 
 Puppy - 1st , McCormack's Flyngalee Diamondlee.

Junior - 1st,  Kinnaird's Jemedin Diamond Double Of Lochtaymor.

Graduate - 1st, Harper's Tullochmohr Chaperone.

Open -  1st & BD  Wilson's Jenala Kharif Gold
 
 

[Refresh/Reload]

web counter

Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright © 2012-2018