Sandti Golden Retrievers
Home |  News |  Our Boys |  Our Girls |  Litters |  Puppies |  Our Judging  |  Memories |  Our Photos |  Guestbook |  Contact Us |  Links | 

 
Rio - Ronjalee Rock A Fella To Sandti   JW
Roxy - Ronjalee Roxy Lady For Sandti  ShCM
Lois - Messano Nelly Moser Of Teandalloch
 
20th Oct, Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District Open Show.
Judge: Mrs Gail Greig (Cranngarry)  
Roxy, 2nd Open
 
 
13th Oct, Tay Valley Gundog Association Open Show.
Judges: Bitches - Mrs R. Pirie (Roddenberry)  
Dogs - Mrs H. Ferguson (Eyevalley)
Roxy, 1st Limit Bitch + BB+BOB
Lois, 1st Open Bitch
 
 
6th Oct, Scottish Breeds Open Show
Judge: Miss Paula Hill (Sandaula)
Roxy, 1st Limit Bitch+BB + BOB
***This win gives Roxy her Show Certificate of Merit ***
Rio, 3rd Post Graduate Dog.
 
 
 5th Oct, GRCS Open Show
Judge: Mr Derek Lade(Hunterdean/Mantondean)
Roxy, 1st Limit Bitch + Best Bitch  + Reserve Best In Show.
Lois, 2nd Veteran Bitch
Rio, 3rd Graduate Dog.
 
 
29th Sept, EGRC Championship Show
Judge: Mrs M Lade (Hunterdean/Mantondean)
Rio, 1st Graduate Dog
 
 
20thSep, Driffield Championship Show
Judge: Mrs L Anderson
***Roxy,1st Post Graduate Bitch+RCC***
***This win also gives Roxy her Stud Book Number*** 
***Rio, 1st Post Graduate Dog + RCC***
 
15th Sep, Darlington Championship Show
Mrs C Carter- Dogs
Mrs June M Young- Bitches
Rio, 3rd Graduate Dog
Roxy, 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
 
 7th Sep, Irvine Open Show
Judge: Wendy Reeves (Rheincroft)
Roxy, 2nd Limit.
 
31st Aug, LKAS Open Show
Judge: Mr G Smith (Goldflame)
Rio, 2nd Post Grad Dog
Roxy, 2nd Open Bitch
 
 25th Aug, SKC Championship Show
Judge: Mrs C Collins (Erinderry)
Rio, Reserve Yearling Dog
Roxy, 1st Post Graduate Bitch
Lois, 3rd veteran Bitch.
 
 
10th Aug, Tayside, Lochee Open Show
Judge: Susan Paterson (Torrweaving)
Rio, 1st Graduate
Roxy, 1st Open + BOB + Group3
Lois, 3rd Veteran Gundog. 
 
 
4th Aug, National Gundog Championship Show
Judges: Mr D Taylor (Olyjen) - Dogs
              Mrs P Bevis (Starlance)- Bitches
Rio, 1st Yearling Dog
Roxy, Reserve Post Graduate Bitch
 
  
3rd Aug, Paignton Championship Show
Judge:  Mr G Hennessy (Ritzilyn)
Rio, 2nd Yearling Dog
Roxy, Reserve Post Graduate Bitch 
 
 
28th July, Leeds Championship Show
Judges: Dogs - Mrs P. Blay (Stableheim)
                  Bitches - Mrs S. Towers (Alibren)
Rio, 2nd Yearling Dog
Roxy, 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
 
 
19th July, GRCS Guisachan Gathering Championship Show
Judges: Dogs - Mrs D. McGugan (Invergol)
Bitches - Mrs S. Paterson (Buffalo)
Rio, VHC Yearling Dog
Roxy, 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
Lois, Reserve Veteran Bitch.
 
 
12th July, Joint GRC'S Championship Show
Judges: Dogs - Mr R. Maynard (Chinnordale)
       Bitches - Mrs C. Zingg (Rayleas)
Rio, 3rd Yearling Dog
Roxy, 2nd Post Graduate Bitch.
 
 
15th June, Border Union Championship Show
Judge: Mr Martin Greenwood (Telkaro)
***Rio, 1st Yearling Dog + RCC***
 
9th June, GRCS Open Show
Judge: Mr C Donahue (Whitehills)
Rio, 1st Special Yearling Dog.
*Plus Winner of the Scurry!*
 
8th June, Dundee Open Show
Judge: Mrs L Best (Hailsham)
Rio, 1st Graduate Dog + Best Dog.
 
 
1st June, Livingston Open Show
Judge: Mrs G Purdie (Dunnybrae)
Rio1st Graduate.
 
26th May, GBAS Open Show
Judge: Fanny Hellstrom (Heatwave)
Rio, 2nd Post Graduate Dog.
 
 
18th May, SKC Championship Show
Judge: Mrs L Strudwick (Burpham)
Rio, VHC Yearling Dog
Lois, Reserve Veteran Bitch
 
 
11th May, Kirkcaldy Open Show
Judge : Mrs M McAngus (Greyfurs)
Rio, Reserve Open
 
 
5th May, GRCN Championship Show
Judge: Dogs-Mr B Catterall (Golmas)
Rio, 1st Yearling Dog
 
 
4th May - Today Tina judged Goldens at White Rose Canine Society Open Show.
 
(Click on link to see the class winners - Our Judging)
 
 
 
27th Apr, Tay Valley Gundog Association Open Show
Judges : Mrs J Bolton (Shiresmill) - Bitches
Mr R Bolton (Shiresmill) - Dogs
Roxy, 1st Limit Bitch
Rio, 1st Post Graduate Dog
Lois, 3rd Open Bitch +
***Best Veteran in Show - Judge Ms S. McAndrew (Brackenmist)***.
 
 
14th Apr, NWGRC Championship Show
Judge: Mrs W Mcfarlane (Bluebraes)
Roxy, 3rd Post Graduate Bitch
 
 
7th Apr, YGRC Championship Show
Judge: Mrs S Hush (Benrowan)
Roxy, 3rd Post Graduate Bitch.
 
 
6th Apr, NGRC Championship Show
Judges:Dogs-Mrs Carol Gilbert, Bitches- Mrs Val Burns.
Rio, Reserve Yearling Dog
Roxy, VHC Post Graduate Bitch.
 
 
30th Mar, Scottish Breeds Championship Show
Judge : Mrs S Golder (Summeramba)
Roxy, 2nd Post Graduate Bitch
 
 
 
23rd Mar, Clackmannanshire Open Show.
Judge : Mr Brian Moran (Woodmore)
Rio, 1st Graduate
Roxy, 1st Open & BOB +
Group 2 :Mr L Moran (Woodmore) 
 
 
***09Mar, CRUFTS 2013: Mr R Sillence ***
Roxy, 1st Post Graduate Bitch
Lois, VHC Veteran Bitch
 
 
2nd Mar, South West Scotland Gundog Association Open Show.
Judge : Miss Mandy MacDonald (Lamancha)
Roxy, 2nd Post Graduate Bitch 
Rio, 2nd Junior Dog
Lois, 1st Open Bitch
 
 
23rd Feb, Tay Valley Gundog Association Limit Show
Judge : Mrs Roz McCubbin (Contar)
Roxy, 2nd Post Graduate
Rio, 1st Yearling.
 
 
17th Feb, Waverley Gundog Association Open Show
Judge : Sue Porter (Shearstone)
Roxy, 1st Post Graduate Bitch, BB & BOB
Rio, 1st Junior Dog.
 
 
10th Feb - Tina judged Goldens today at Coatbridge, Airdrie & District Open Show.
(Click on link to see the class winners - Our Judging)
 
 
9th Feb, Rutherglen Open Show
Judge : Mrs Liz Fischer  (Palizolla)
Roxy, 1st Post Graduate & BOB
Rio, 1st Junior.
 
 
2nd Feb, Caledonian Canine Society Open Show
 Judge : Mrs P Simms (Stvincent)
   Roxy, Reserve Post Graduate Bitch
  Rio, 3rd Junior Dog
 
 
 

20th Jan, Manchester Championship Show

Roxy, 3rd Post Graduate : Mrs B Stokes (Jobeka)
Rio, 2nd Junior Dog : Dr Helen Almey.

 
 
 
 
5th Jan - Scott judged Goldens, Flatcoats & Labs today at  Bon Accord Kennel Association Open Show
 ( Click on link to see the class winners - Our Judging)

[Refresh/Reload]

web counter

Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright 2012-2018