Sandti Golden Retrievers
Home |  News |  Our Boys |  Our Girls |  Litters |  Puppies |  Our Judging  |  Memories |  Our Photos |  Guestbook |  Contact Us |  Links | 

 
 
 
Rio - Ronjalee Rock A Fella To Sandti   JW
Roxy - Ronjalee Roxy Lady For Sandti  ShCM
Lois - Messano Nelly Moser Of Teandalloch
 
 
 
29th Dec, Livingston Open Show: Mrs J Rogerson (Jackralee)
Roxy, 2nd Limit
Rio, 1st Junior & BOB
 
 
16th Dec, Cambuslang Open Show: Mrs B Ganarin (Berkanbar)
Roxy, 2nd Post Graduate
Rio, 1st Junior
 
 
8th Dec, Greenock & District Open Show : Mrs Jan Muncey (Kennelridge)
Roxy, 2nd Post Graduate 
Rio, 3rd Junior
 
 
2nd Dec, MGRC Championship Show
Roxy, 1st Post Graduate : Mrs P Tuck
Rio, VHC Junior Dog : Mrs F. Coward-Scholes.
 
 
17th Nov, Dundee Limit Show: Mr Ian Duncan
Rio, 1st Open & BOB
 
 
 10th Nov, GBAS Championship Show : Mrs Jayne May(Cherrygold)
Rio 3rd Junior Dog & VHC Yearling Dog.
 
 
4th Nov, Waverley Gundog  Open Show : Emma Archibald (Abinvale)
Rio, 2nd Junior Dog.
Lois, 3rd Open Bitch.
 
 
21st Oct, Kirkintilloch,Lenzie & District Open Show : Mrs Jessica Burrows (Dilworthey)
Rio, 3rd Junior
 
 
7th Oct, Tay Valley Gundog Open Show : Jacqueline Smallcombe (Robscraig)
Rio, 2nd Junior Dog & 1st Limit Dog.
Lois, 2nd Open Bitch.
 
 
6th Oct, GRCS Open Show : Mr Paul Hambling (Horham)
  Rio, 1st Junior  Dog
-*** This win gives Rio his final point for his Junior Warrant *** & 1st Undergraduate Dog.
Lois, 3rd Veteran Bitch.
 
 
30th Sept, Angus & Kincardineshire Open Show : Miss Helen Flynn (Campisle)
Rio, 1st Open & BOB.
Lois, 2nd Open.
 
 
23rd Sept, Selkirk & District Open Show: Mrs Janetta Fairbairn  (Carmelfair)
Rio, 2nd Junior & 2nd Graduate.
Lois, Reserve Open.
 
 
21th Sept, Driffield Championship Show : Mrs A Falconer (Siatham)
Rio 2nd Junior Dog .
 
 
08th Sept, Irvine & District Open Show : Dr Karen Humphries (Avonlea)
Roxy, 2nd Limit.
Rio, 1st Special Yearling, 1st Graduate, BOB & Group 4
 
 
2nd Sept, City of Birmingham Championship Show :Mrs A  Woodcock (Stanroph)
Roxy Reserve Graduate Bitch.
 
 
25th Aug, SKC Championship Show :Mrs J  Griggs (Mulfield)
Roxy, 3rd Graduate Bitch.
Rio 2nd Puppy Dog and VHC Novice Dog.
 
 
19th Aug, Dumfries & Galloway Open Show
Roxy, 1st Limit & BOB : Miss Nadine Barber (Swansreach)
Group 2 : Mrs Fiona Clarkson (pre. Brightley) (Drumkilty)
Rio,  2nd Puppy, 1st Junior & 2nd Graduate : Miss Nadine Barber (Swansreach)
2nd AV Gundog Puppy :Mrs Fiona Clarkson (pre. Brightley) (Drumkilty)
Lois, 2nd Open : Miss Nadine Barber (Swansreach)
2nd AV  Veteran : Mr Colin Dowson
 
 
12th Aug, Kirkcaldy Open Show
Rio, 1st Junior & BOB , plus Best Gundog Puppy : Mr Frank Gilroy (Claychalk) 
*******Best Puppy In Show : Mrs Betty Peach (Rosdyke)********
Roxy, 1st Open : Mr Frank Gilroy (Claychalk)
Lois, 2nd AV Special Veteran : Mrs Betty Peach (Rosdyke)
  
 
11th Aug, Uppward Of Lanarkshire Open Show
Roxy, 1st Open & BOB : Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)
+ Group 4 : Miss Mary McCance  (Ordiga)
Rio, 3rd Puppy, 2nd Junior & 3rd Graduate : Miss Mary Neil (Moloko)
Reserve AV Gundog Puppy : Miss Mary McCance (Ordiga)
Lois, Reserve AV Veteran Stakes : Mrs Debbie Flemming (Ailort)
 
 
9th Aug, URC Championship Show
Roxy, 1st Graduate Bitch : Mrs C Benson (Goldenquest)
Rio, Reserve Puppy, 3rd Novice &  VHC Undergraduate Dog : Mrs V Foss (Elswood)
 
 
5th Aug, Turriff Open Show : Mr Gary Scobell (Samaravich)
Rio, 1st Puppy, 1st Post Graduate , Best Puppy & BOB plus Best Gundog Puppy
Roxy, 1st Limit
Lois, Reserve Open
 
 
28th July, Leeds Championship Show
Rio, 3rd Puppy Dog : Mr Jose Duval (Spain)
Roxy, 1st Graduate Bitch : Mrs Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)-
***This win qualifies Roxy out of graduate***.
 
 
21st July, GRC Championship Show : Mrs H Lambshead (Muskan)
Roxy 1st  Graduate Bitch.
 
 
14th July, Greenock Open  Show: Mrs Penny Gayler (Carolake)
Rio 2nd in Puppy, 1st  Junior & 2nd in Yearling.
Roxy 1st Post Graduate.
 
 
1st July, Bob Accord Open Show: Mr Aidan McKieran (Bushbane)
Rio 1st  Puppy & Puppy Group 2.
Roxy 1st Graduate & BOB.
 
17th June, Border Union  Championship Show 
Rio 1st in Puppy Dog, 1st Novice Dog & Best Puppy Dog : Mrs B Hird (Wyebank).
Roxy  1st Graduate Bitch : Mrs R Lewis (Perodale).
 
 
10th June, GRCS Open Show : Mrs Ruth Hill (Rostam) 
Rio 1st  Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show.
Roxy Reserve   Graduate Bitch.
Lois 1st  Veteran Bitch 
 
 
9th June, Dundee Open Show
Rio 1st  Puppy Dog , Best Puppy & BOB : Bethan &  Rebecca Williams (Trebettyn).
Roxy 1st  Graduate Bitch & Best Bitch: Rebecca Williams (Trebettyn).
    Rio  3rd  AV Gundog Dog Puppy : Bob Lane (Kulawand)

 

2nd June, Livingston Open Show: Mrs E Brady (Larena)
Roxy 3rd Graduate  
 1st  AV Gundog Open : Mr R Ellingford (Klugmans)
Rio  3rd  AV Gundog puppy :Mr R Ellingford (Klugmans)

 

27th May, GBAS Open :Mrs Ennis Van Maren (Ramchaime)
Roxy 3rd  Post Graduate.
Rio 1st  Puppy dog

  

18th May, GRCS Championship Show
 Roxy 1st  Graduate bitch :Wendy Andrews ( Catcombe)
Lois 2nd Veteran Bitch:Wendy Andrews ( Catcombe)
Rio VHC Minor Puppy Dog : Mr M Godfroy ( Fenwood)

 

 
17th May, SKC Championship Show :Mr D Hutchinson (Waverton)
 Roxy VHC Graduate Bitch.
Rio 1st  Minor Puppy Dog and 1st  Novice Dog. 
Lois 1st  Veteran Bitch.
 
 
13th May, Cumnock Open Show : Mrs N Hughes (Aymsbury)
Roxy 1st  Post Graduate & Reserve BOB
Rio 1st Puppy
Rio 2nd  AV Gundog Minor Puppy: Mrs I Cuthill ( Mousseglen)
 
 
12th May,Kirkcaldy Open Show
Roxy 3rd  Open: Carol Pipe
Lois 2nd  Veteran : Mr A Allcock (Sleepyhollow)

 

7th May, Border Counties Gundog Open Show : Mr J Barney (Romaunt)
Roxy 1st  Graduate Bitch.

 
6th May, GRCN Championship Show : Mrs Julie Seamons (Messano)
Roxy 3rd  Post Graduate Bitch ***2013 Crufts Qualification****
Rio 2nd  Minor puppy dog, 3rd Maiden & Reserve Novice: Mr Peter Dury  (Bencoe)

 

29th April, Falkirk Open Show :Mr M Givan (Sudeo)
Rio 3rd  Puppy
Roxy 3rd Open.
 
 
28th April, Tay Valley Gundog Open Show: Mr Alan Curry (Lodore)
Rio 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy
Roxy 1st Post Graduate Bitch
Rio 2nd  AV Minor puppy dog & 2nd  Minor Puppy Stakes : Jean Bryne (Enryb)
Roxy 1st in AV Graduate : Mrs Jean Byrne (Enryb)
 
 
22nd April, NWGRC Championship Show
Rio 2nd  Minor Puppy***2013 Crufts Qualification***, VHC Maiden & HC  Novice Dog :Mr T Hird (Wyebank)
 

15th April, Perthshire Open Show
Rio,  2nd AV Gundog Minor Puppy*** 1st Show***: Ms M Hunter (Braidmount)


1st April, Angus & Kincardineshire Limit  Show : Nancy  Farquharson (Fhinnonlach)
Roxy 1st Open & BOB.
 
 
 31st Mar, Scottish Breeds Championsip Show : Mr David Mamings (Gatchells)
Lois 3rd in Veteran Bitch ***2013 Crufts Qualification***
 
 
18th Feb, Tayside,Lochee Limit Show : Bill Rogerson.
Lois 1st AV Veteran
 
 
7th Jan,St Andrews & Cupar Limit Show :Mr B Mccabe (Grandtully)
Roxy 1st Open & BOB.



[Refresh/Reload]

web counter

Web By DogWebs Premium | Edit | Copyright 2012-2018